Research workspace
Winnetka, IL · records as of 2026-11-02
1980s, Winnetka
Every mapped parcel with an assessor year built in the 1980s, in street order.
- Parcels
- 120
- Median assessed
- $66,311
- public record
- Median est. market value
- $663,000
- model estimate
- Sold in the last 2 years
- 12
- median year built 1985
| Address | Use | Built | Building | Lot | Assessed | Last sale | Permits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 597 Arbor Vitae Rd | R-1 · 1 Story | 1980 | 1,963 sq ft | 10,500 sq ft | $126,000 | 2011-12-01 | — |
| 1210 Asbury Ave | R-2 · 2 Story | 1989 | 2,681 sq ft | 8,000 sq ft | $135,776 | 2018-05-30 | — |
| 1259 Asbury Ave | R-2 · 2 Story | 1981 | 3,191 sq ft | 8,000 sq ft | $149,000 | — | — |
| 989 Ash St | R-2 · 2 Story | 1988 | 2,511 sq ft | 8,850 sq ft | $128,001 | 2025-06-26 | — |
| 1010 Ash St | R-2 · 2 Story | 1988 | 3,027 sq ft | 8,850 sq ft | $138,001 | 2005-08-01 | — |
| 355 Auburn Ave | R-1 · 2 Story | 1988 | 3,076 sq ft | 10,050 sq ft | $115,000 | — | — |
| 240 Birch St | R-1 · 2 Story | 1987 | 4,973 sq ft | 30,492 sq ft | $242,013 | 2005-06-01 | — |
| 566 Cedar St | R-1 · 2 Story | 1980 | 2,976 sq ft | 10,050 sq ft | $152,127 | 2021-05-02 | — |
| 230 Church Rd | R-2 · 2 Story | 1985 | 2,402 sq ft | 7,766 sq ft | $112,000 | 2003-08-01 | — |
| 105 De Windt Rd | R-1 · 2 Story | 1988 | 8,435 sq ft | 43,691 sq ft | $331,249 | 2023-05-17 | 2 |
| 1340 Edgewood Ln | R-1 · 2 Story | 1987 | 3,222 sq ft | 14,976 sq ft | $151,000 | 2025-03-03 | — |
| 1344 Edgewood Ln | R-1 · 1.5 Story | 1984 | 3,973 sq ft | 13,266 sq ft | $161,000 | 2025-03-15 | — |
| 932 Elm St | R-2 · 2 Story | 1988 | 2,594 sq ft | 6,000 sq ft | $125,000 | — | — |
| 920 Fisher Ln | R-1 · 2 Story | 1981 | 2,801 sq ft | 44,314 sq ft | $162,000 | 2014-10-01 | — |
| 1091 Fisher Ln | R-1 · 2 Story | 1981 | 3,919 sq ft | 23,930 sq ft | $208,000 | 2019-05-16 | — |
| 176 Forest St | R-2 · 2 Story | 1989 | 3,097 sq ft | 7,973 sq ft | $144,000 | 2022-09-17 | — |
| 127 Fuller Ln | R-2 · 2 Story | 1984 | 3,432 sq ft | 8,910 sq ft | $188,000 | 2018-12-03 | — |
| 555 Glendale Ave | R-1 · 2 Story | 1989 | 4,511 sq ft | 14,198 sq ft | $222,001 | 2010-08-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 101 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,376 sq ft | — | $26,883 | 2021-01-25 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 102 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,376 sq ft | — | $26,883 | 2004-10-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 103 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,376 sq ft | — | $26,883 | 2021-01-18 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 104 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,376 sq ft | — | $26,883 | 2018-05-16 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 105 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,650 sq ft | — | $32,230 | 2003-02-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 106 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,365 sq ft | — | $26,664 | 2024-12-17 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 107 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,365 sq ft | — | $26,664 | 2021-03-26 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 108 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,365 sq ft | — | $26,664 | 2020-04-30 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 109 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,140 sq ft | — | $22,268 | 2023-08-31 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 202 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,387 sq ft | — | $27,102 | 2020-03-16 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 203 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,387 sq ft | — | $27,102 | 2004-11-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 204 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,387 sq ft | — | $27,102 | 2021-05-21 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 205 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,665 sq ft | — | $32,523 | 2012-04-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 206 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,376 sq ft | — | $26,883 | 2013-07-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 207 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,376 sq ft | — | $26,883 | 2005-02-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 301 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,402 sq ft | — | $27,396 | 2022-08-29 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 302 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,402 sq ft | — | $27,396 | 2022-09-07 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 303 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,402 sq ft | — | $27,396 | 2022-04-27 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 304 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,402 sq ft | — | $27,396 | 2023-03-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 305 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,672 sq ft | — | $32,670 | — | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 306 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,387 sq ft | — | $27,102 | 2016-09-05 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 307 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,387 sq ft | — | $27,102 | 2011-09-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 308 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,387 sq ft | — | $27,102 | 2003-07-01 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 309 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 1,166 sq ft | — | $22,781 | 2025-04-15 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 201 | R-4 · Condominium | 1980 | 1,841 sq ft | — | $35,966 | 2019-09-19 | — |
| 134 Green Bay Rd 202 | R-4 · Condominium | 1985 | 2,077 sq ft | — | $40,581 | 2022-02-23 | — |
| 287 Hibbard Rd | R-1 · 2 Story | 1984 | 4,422 sq ft | 14,904 sq ft | $158,000 | — | — |
| 875 Hibbard Rd | R-1 · 2 Story | 1984 | 4,568 sq ft | 21,780 sq ft | $209,000 | — | — |
| 1180 Laurel Ave | R-1 · 2 Story | 1988 | 11,588 sq ft | 46,609 sq ft | $453,692 | 2003-08-01 | — |
| 785 Lincoln Ave | R-1 · 2 Story | 1989 | 3,551 sq ft | 10,358 sq ft | $170,597 | 2004-07-01 | — |
| 466 Linden St | R-4 · Condominium | 1986 | 2,864 sq ft | — | $102,683 | 2021-11-18 | 1 |
| 468 Linden St | R-4 · Condominium | 1986 | 2,681 sq ft | — | $96,117 | 2022-12-01 | — |